English (Insurance; Phraseology)
body corporate continued as a company [correct]
CONT: ... in the case of a body corporate continued as a company under this Act, "records" includes similar records required by law to be maintained by the body corporate before it was so continued.... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances; Phraséologie)
personne morale prorogée comme société [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] livre s'entend dans le cas des personnes morales prorogées comme société en vertu de la présente loi, des documents similaires qu'elles devaient légalement tenir avant leur prorogation; [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].