English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Drafting and Tools; Industrial Design)
as built plans [plural]
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Dessin architectural et instruments; Dessin industriel)
plans de l'ouvrage fini [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Source : Services techniques, Travaux Publics Canada.