English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Plant Diseases)
ash bullet gall midge [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Maladies des plantes)
cécidomyie gallicole du frêne [correct, feminine noun]