English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Thuringia hybrid mountain ash
OBS: A tree of the family Resaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sorbier de Thuringe hybride [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.