English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
turned-up-petal mountain ash
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sorbier à pétales retournés [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.