English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Thuringian mountain ash ’Fastigiata’
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sorbier de Thuringe 'Fastigiata' [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.