English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Koehne's mountain ash ’Red Tip’ [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sorbier de Koehne 'Red Tip' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.