English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
showy hybrid mountain ash
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sorbier splendide hybride [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.