English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Moravian mountain ash [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sorbier d'Europe 'Edulis' [correct, masculine noun]; sorbier de Moravie [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.