English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
yellow berry European mountain ash [correct]; yellow mountain ash
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sorbier d'Europe à fruits jaunes [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.