English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Swedish whitebeam [correct]; Swedish mountain ash [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family rosaceae. The scientific names S. suecica, S. scandica, Aria suecica are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sorbier intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; alisier du Nord [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : S. suecica, S. scandica, Aria suecica sont caducs.