English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
ladder-leaved mountain ash
OBS: A shrubby tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sorbier à feuilles scalaires [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.