English (Black Products (Petroleum))
low ash
CONT: Oil lubricating multigrade ... SAE 10W30 1 litre low ash (37-25-021).
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
faible teneur en cendres [feminine noun]
OBS: On appelle cendres, la matière recueillie après combustion d'un produit dans des conditions standardisées.