English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red flag bush [correct]; Ashanti blood [correct]; red flag mussaenda [correct]; red mussaenda [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sang des Ashantis [correct, masculine noun]; sang des Achantis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.