English (Health Insurance; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Naval Forces)
scattering of ashes at sea [correct]; committal of ashes at sea
French (Assurance-maladie; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Forces navales)
dispersion des cendres en mer [correct, feminine noun]