English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ashe's magnolia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Magnoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
magnolia d'Ashe [correct, masculine noun]; laurier d'Ashe [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Magnoliaceae.