English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
spodogram [correct]; dry ashing [correct]
DEF: The pattern of ash residue formed by microincineration of a minute tissue specimen, usually a thin section.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
spodogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Image d'une coupe histologique, obtenue après microincinération.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
espodograma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Residuo estructural que queda al incinerar tejidos o células vegetales a no muy alta temperatura.