English (Walls and Partitions; Masonry Practice)
ashlar wall [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ashlar wall: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Murs et cloisons; Maçonnerie)
mur de pierre de taille [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mur de pierre de taille : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).