English (Masonry Materials)
ashlar bond [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ashlar bond: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
appareil en pierre de taille [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: appareil en pierre de taille : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).