English (Types of Paper)
ashless paper [correct, standardized]
DEF: Paper that leaves a negligible residue after complete combustion.
OBS: The term "ashless paper" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier sans cendre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier qui, après combustion complète, laisse un résidu négligeable.
OBS: Le terme "papier sans cendre" a été normalisé par l'ISO.