English (Water Transport)
ashore [correct]
DEF: To, or on to, the shore …
CONT: The [ship] drifted ashore and was salvaged the next day.
French (Transport par eau)
vers la côte [correct]
Spanish (Transporte por agua)
hacia la costa [correct]