English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
South Asia security complex [correct]; South Asian security complex
CONT: While the South Asia security complex continues to expand with Beijing and NewDelhi competing for greater power, the enmity between India and Pakistan permeates all regional issues as a most potent problem.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
complexe de sécurité de l'Asie du Sud [correct, masculine noun]