English (Historical Names; Military Transportation)
Progress Chart, Transports : EMPRESS OF ASIA [correct]
French (Appellations historiques; Transport militaire)
Tableau d'avancement, Transports : EMPRESS OF ASIA [unofficial, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des Journaux de guerre de la Première Guerre mondiale, aux Archives nationales du Canada.