English (Mammals)
Indian wild ass [correct]; khur [correct]; ghorkar [correct]
OBS: Khur were formerly found in all arid regions in northwestern India, Pakistan, and southeastern herds in the Kutch desert north of the Kathiawar (Saurashtra) Peninsula.
French (Mammifères)
Equus hemionus khur [correct]