English (Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family; Special-Language Phraseology)
assault in an intimate relationship [correct]
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
agression par le partenaire intime [correct, feminine noun]