English (PAJLO; Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Social Problems)
sexual assault [correct]
CONT: The Complainant described sexual assaults, sexual touching, and sexual intercourse occurring as often as twice a day, and generally no less than several times a week during this period of time.
French (PAJLO; Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux)
agression sexuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: agression sexuelle : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).