English (Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
verbal assault [correct]
CONT: During the past six months the caregiver was a perpetrator of domestic violence including physical, sexual or verbal assault.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
agression verbale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours des six derniers mois, la personne qui s'occupe de l'enfant a été l'auteure de gestes de violence familiale, c'est‑à‑dire, voies de fait, viol ou agressions verbales.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law); Problemas sociales; Sociología de la familia)
violencia verbal [correct, feminine noun]