English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration)
assault with intent [correct, noun phrase]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
voies de fait avec intention [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.