English (Operations (Air Forces))
assault landing [correct]
CONT: An assault landing [of the helicopter] under fire, although not impossible is highly undesirable and should be conducted only as a last resort.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
atterrissage d'assaut [correct]