English (Types of Ships and Boats; Auxiliary Vessels (Naval Forces))
beaching assault ship [correct]
OBS: 100 ft or more in length
French (Types de bateaux; Flotte auxiliaire (Forces navales))
bâtiment d'assaut échouable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Longueur égale ou supérieure à 30 mètres