English (Social Problems)
adult sexual assault survivor [correct]; adult survivor of sexual assault [correct]; adult survivor of sexual abuse [correct]
OBS: The Needs of Adult Survivors. Every conference, television program and book published about child sexual abuse brings forth a host of further disclosures from adults who were sexually abused as children.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
adulte victime d'agression sexuelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adulte qui a survécu à des agressions sexuelles.
OBS: On peut aussi préciser «pendant l'enfance» ou «pendant son enfance».