English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry; Biological Sciences)
assay plate [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie; Sciences biologiques)
plaque pour essais [feminine noun]; plaque à essais [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.