English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry; Biological Sciences)
Falcon assay screening test system [correct]; F.A.S.T. system [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie; Sciences biologiques)
ensemble pour test de présélection Falcon [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.