English (Equipment (Chemistry); Medical Instruments and Devices; Biochemistry)
factor IX chromogenic assay kit [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Biochimie)
trousse pour épreuve chromogène du facteur IX [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.