English (Biochemistry; Immunology)
chromium release assay [correct]
CONT: ... Cytotoxicity was determined either by chromium release assay or colorimetrically by measuring lactate dehydrogenase (LDH) release from the cytosol, using the LDH [lactate dehydrogenase] release cytotoxicity detection kit.
French (Biochimie; Immunologie)
épreuve de relargage au chrome [correct, feminine noun]; test de relargage au chrome [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] L'activité fonctionnelle cytotoxique (LTC) est étudiée par la technique conventionnelle de relargage au chrome et par les techniques alternatives (Elispot et tétramères) nouvellement développées.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Inmunología)
ensayo de liberación de cromo [correct, masculine noun]