English (Bioengineering; Blood)
fibrinogen assay [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Sang)
essai fibrinogène [masculine noun]; épreuve fibrinogène [feminine noun]; dosage du fibrinogène [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.