English (Biotechnology; Animal Biology)
standard genotoxicity assay [correct]
CONT: The only standard genotoxicity assay in which cinnamyl anthranilate was active was the mouse lymphoma mutation assay.
French (Biotechnologie; Biologie animale)
essai normalisé de génotoxicité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé à Santé Canada.