English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
colorimetric assay [correct]
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
essai colorimétrique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
prueba colorimétrica [correct, feminine noun]