English (Nuclear Physics)
standard tails assay [correct, standardized]
DEF: A design value of the cascade tails assay used in determining the operation and economics of an isotope separation plant.
OBS: standard tails assay: term and defnition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
teneur de rejet normalisée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur projetée pour la teneur de rejet d'une cascade et utilisée pour déterminer le fonctionnement et l'économie d'une installation de séparation des isotopes.
OBS: teneur de rejet normalisée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.