English (Medication; Bioengineering)
antithrombin III chromogenic assay [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Médicaments; Technique biologique)
épreuve chromogène de l'antithrombine III [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.