English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
Stamp of Assayer and Melter [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
poinçon d'essayeur-fondeur [correct, masculine noun]; marque d'essayeur-fondeur [correct, feminine noun]