English (Various Metal Ores)
sulphide assemblage [correct]; sulfide assemblage [correct]
CONT: The sulphide assemblages typically contain chalcopyrite and tetrahedrite, although more than thirty sulphide minerals have been reported ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
association à sulfures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les associations à sulfures contiennent typiquement de la chalcopyrite et de la tétraédrite, bien que plus de trente sulfures aient été reconnus [...]