English (Birds)
avian assemblage [correct]
CONT: One of the potential applications of the Québec Atlas data is the characterization of the main avian assemblages in Québec in terms of their distribution and similarities, thus directly contributing to the knowledge of Québec's biogeography.
French (Oiseaux)
assemblage d'oiseaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les données de l'Atlas des oiseaux nicheurs du Québec méridional peuvent servir à caractériser les principaux assemblages d'oiseaux et à préciser leur répartition et leurs ressemblances sur le territoire du Québec.