English (Geochemistry)
partial assemblage [correct, see observation]
CONT: The Smithsonian collections consisted of partial assemblages from the Mousterian through the Neolithic, with the main Paleolithic specimens consisting of early Upper Paleolithic Baradostian artifacts ...
OBS: partial assemblage: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géochimie)
association partielle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est vraisemblable que la plus grande partie du fer est sous forme amorphe. Une association partielle avec des argiles cristallines à 14 A - chlorites, vermiculites, montmorillonites, etc. ou des substances allophaniques en voie d'organisation, n'est pas à exclure.