English (Various Metal Ores; Mineralogy)
skarn mineral assemblage [correct]
CONT: The skarn mineral assemblages tend to be iron-rich and to share characteristics, including accreted arc and rifted continental marginal settings, with calcic iron skarns ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Minéralogie)
association minérale de skarn [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les associations minérales de skarn sont en général riches en fer et présentent généralement des traits communs avec celles des skarns ferrifères à minéraux calciques.