English (Tectonics)
post-suture assemblage [see observation]
OBS: post-suture assemblage: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
OBS: The post-suture (i.e. post-Laramian) evolution of the Apuseni Mountains is related to brittle tectonics ... during the Paleogene-Neogene interval as a consequence of its behaviour as a single rigid block (Tisia block).
French (Tectonique)
assemblage post-suture [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: assemblage post-suture : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.