English (Various Metal Ores)
nickel-cobalt-arsenide assemblage [correct]; Ni-Co-As assemblage [correct]
OBS: The nickel-cobalt-arsenide assemblage occupies a transitional position between the nickel-arsenide and cobalt-arsenide assemblages.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
association à arséniures de nickel-cobalt [correct, feminine noun]; association Ni-Co-As [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'association à arséniures de nickel-cobalt occupe une position de transition entre l'association à arséniures de nickel et celle à arséniures de cobalt.