English (Naval Mines)
assembly configuration of mines [correct]; assembled conditions of mine [correct]
French (Mines marines)
état d'assemblage des mines [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: état d'assemblage des mines : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.