English (Strength of Materials; Materials Engineering; Welding and Soldering (Metals))
assembled gap
French (Résistance des matériaux; Génie des matériaux; Soudage (Métal))
écart d'assemblage [masculine noun]
OBS: Tolérances des recouvrements à manchons fendus.