English (Cranes (Construction Sites); Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
low-level slewing with luffing jib tower crane assembled from component parts [standardized]; low-level slewing with luffing boom tower crane assembled from component parts [standardized]; low-level slewing with derricking jib tower crane assembled from component parts [standardized]; low-level slewing with derricking boom tower crane assembled from component parts [standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Chantiers); Grues (Levage))
grue à tour à montage par éléments tournant du bas à flèche relevable [standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.