English (Construction Tools; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
composite assembled tool
OBS: incorporating inserted individual cutting components
French (Outils (Construction); Outillage (Mécanique))
outil composé assemblé [masculine noun]
DEF: Des outils composés assemblés, refermant des parties coupantes individuelles et rapportées