English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
multipass assembler [correct]; multi-pass assembler [correct]
CONT: A multi-pass assembler ... uses more than one pass. Multi-pass assemblers create a table with every symbol and each of their values in the first pass, then use the table in future passes to generate new code.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
assembleur multipasse [correct, masculine noun]