English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
single-pass assembler [correct]; one-pass assembler [correct]
CONT: A single-pass assembler scans a program one time and makes an equivalent binary program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
assembleur monopasse [correct, masculine noun]; assembleur à un passage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un assembleur à un passage transforme un programme en langage d'assemblage en un programme en langage machine en balayant le premier une seule fois.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
ensamblador de una sola pasada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensamblador que lee el programa fuente una vez para producir el programa objeto y el listado de código ensamblado.