English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
final audit file assembly [correct]; assembly of the final audit file [correct]
CONT: ... the assembly of the final audit file is ordinarily completed within 60 days after the date of the audit report ... Completion of the final audit file assembly is evidenced by wrapping up and archiving the file.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
constitution du dossier d'audit définitif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la constitution du dossier d'audit définitif est normalement terminée au plus tard 60 jours à compter de la date du rapport de l'auditeur [...] L'achèvement de la constitution du dossier d'audit définitif est attesté par la fermeture et l'archivage du dossier.