English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Land Forces)
forward assembly area [correct, NATO, standardized]; FAA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forward assembly area; FAA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Forces terrestres)
zone de rassemblement avancée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FAA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone de rassemblement avancée; FAA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.