English (Metal Fasteners)
assembly bolt [correct]; connecting bolt
French (Clouterie et visserie)
boulon d'assemblage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; boulon de fixation [masculine noun]
OBS: boulon d'assemblage : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.