English (Orbital Stations)
assembly complete [correct]
CONT: The first element launch of the ISS is now scheduled for November 1998, with Assembly Complete scheduled for January 2004, 1 month later than previously planned.
French (Stations orbitales)
fin de l'assemblage [feminine noun]; AC [feminine noun]
CONT: Début et fin de l'assemblage : De 1998 à 2004 (ou plus).