English (Spacecraft)
reaction control assembly [correct]; RCA [correct]
CONT: EURECA is three-axis stabilized by means of a magnetic torque assembly together with a nitrogen reaction control assembly (RCA). This specific combination of actuators was selected because its' control accelerations are well below the microgravity constraints of the spacecraft. The RCA cold gas system can be used during deployment and retrieval operations without creating any hazards for the Shuttle.
French (Engins spatiaux)
ensemble de contrôle par réaction [masculine noun]