English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
electrical power control panel assembly [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tableau de commande d'alimentation électrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.