English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
unitized brake equipment assembly
OBS: It includes the brake valves and the unitized rack.
OBS: 26LU, LUM
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
appareillage de commande groupé [masculine noun]
OBS: Il comprend les robinets de frein et le porte-appareillage.
OBS: 26LU, LUM