English (Construction Sites; Electric Power Distribution)
full-tension sleeve [correct, officially approved]; tubular compression joint assembly [correct]
OBS: full-tension sleeve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Chantiers de construction; Distribution électrique)
manchon à pleine tension [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; manchon pleine tension [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: manchon à pleine tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.