English (Computer Programs and Programming)
one-to-many assembly language; several-for-one assembler; one-to-many assembler
OBS: one-to-many correspondence: a type of data relationship that allows a particular type of data to correspond (match) to more than one occurrence of another type of data.
OBS: several-for one: a transaction considered to mean the creation of a number of machine instructions from one program instruction.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
assembleur un pour N [proposal, masculine noun]; assembleur un à N [proposal, masculine noun]; assembleur injectif [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Assembleur créant plusieurs instructions machine à partir d'une macro-instruction.