English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
assembler [correct, standardized]; assembly program [correct, standardized]; assembly routine [correct]; assembler program
DEF: A program designed to convert symbolic instructions into a form suitable for execution on a computer.
OBS: assembler; assembly program: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
assembleur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; programme d'assemblage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Programme destiné à convertir les instructions symboliques en instructions écrites en langage machine.
OBS: assembleur; programme d'assemblage : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Programas y programación (Informática))
ensamblador [correct, masculine noun]; programa de ensamblaje [correct, masculine noun]; rutina de ensamblaje [correct, feminine noun]; programa ensamblador [correct, masculine noun]; programa de ensamblado [masculine noun]; programa de ensamble [masculine noun]; rutina de ensamble [feminine noun]
DEF: Programática que traduce un lenguaje simbólico a un programa en lenguaje de máquina.