English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
breaking pin assembly [correct]
CONT: The safety relief valve is of the spring-loaded type combined with a breaking pin assembly. [Carbon dioxide tank motor vehicles].
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
goupille de cisaillement [correct, feminine noun]; goupille de rupture [correct, feminine noun]