English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
assembly procedure [correct]
CONT: The disassembly and assembly procedures for all planetary carrier assemblies differ only in the proper tool selection for the specific application.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
étape de montage [correct, feminine noun]