English (Land Forces; Clothing (Military))
receiving and processing assembly [correct]
CONT: There are already [protective shields] that use a see-through prismatic eyepiece to display combat information supplied by a small receiving and processing assembly attached either at the back of the helmet or to clothing.
French (Forces terrestres; Habillement (Militaire))
module de réception et de traitement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des [visières de protection] existent déjà, dotés d'un oculaire prismatique qui affiche l'information fournie par un petit module de réception et de traitement.