English (Applications of Automation; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
assembly robot [correct]
DEF: A robot that positions, mates, fits, and assembles components or parts and adjusts the finished product to function as intended.
French (Automatisation et applications; Techniques industrielles)
robot de montage [correct, masculine noun]; robot d'assemblage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Procesos y técnicas industriales)
robot de montaje [correct, masculine noun]; robot de ensamblaje [correct, masculine noun]; robot de ensamblado [correct, masculine noun]