English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
assembly services [correct]
CONT: Semiconductor assembly services are provided for a fee, and usually begin with wafer sawing/scribing and continue through all assembly processes to provide units ready for testing. Typical packaging services are available for plastic, cerdip, ceramic and metal can ICs, plastic and metal can transistors, hybrid and opto-electronic devices.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
services de montage [correct, masculine noun]