English (Mechanical Components; Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
sliding sleeve clutch assembly [correct]
CONT: When the primary sliding sleeve clutch assembly is engaged, it in turn drives the primary feed sprocket through the primary shouldered shaft.
French (Composants mécaniques; Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
embrayage à manchon coulissant d'alimentation [masculine noun]