English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Astronautics)
test & simulation assembly [correct]; TSA [correct]
CONT: TSA (Test & Simulation Assembly). Test station for MACS [Modular Attitude Control System]-based AOCS [Attitude and Orbit Control Subsystem] includes: ... software models of spacecraft dynamics, AOCS sensors and AOCS actuators; interpreter for test control language; facilities for sending telecommands and receiving telemetry; tool for displaying simulation data; tool for post processing of test data.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Astronautique)
installation d'essai et de simulation [feminine noun]