English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
assent by a band [correct]; band's assent [correct]; consent of a band [correct]; band’s consent [correct]; assent of a band [correct]
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
consentement d'une bande [correct, masculine noun]