English (Political Science; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
royal assent proceedings [plural]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Sciences politiques; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
formalités de la sanction royale [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.