English (Laws and Legal Documents)
assented law [correct]
OBS: In the United Kingdom the Royal Assent is the final step required for a parliamentary bill to become law. Once a bill is presented to the Sovereign or the Sovereign's representative, he or she has three formal options.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
loi sanctionnée [correct, feminine noun]; loi promulguée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une fois entrée en vigueur, la loi promulguée et publiée nécessite encore souvent des mesures d’application pour faire sentir ses effets.
OBS: Promulguer : effectuer la promulgation d'une loi. Promulgation. Acte par lequel le chef de l'État constate qu'une loi a été régulièrement adoptée par le Parlement et la rend applicable.