English (Investment)
assented bond [correct, United States]
DEF: The agreement by bondholders for an adjusted repayment of the bond or some plan for a financial reorganisation of the bonds. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation approbative [feminine noun]