English (Stock Exchange; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
assented stocks [correct]
DEF: Securities deposited under an agreement with a banking house or trust company and carrying the owner's assent to exchange their securities for a new issue. Changes in the status of securities often occur during a reorganization of the issuing company.
French (Bourse; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
actions d'assentiment [feminine noun]