English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
box [correct]; assertion box [correct]
DEF: A symbol (often a rectangle) used to represent a logical unit of a system or program in a block diagram or flowchart.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
pavé d'organigramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Symbole quelconque utilisé dans un organigramme.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
caja de constatación [correct, feminine noun]