English (Computer Programs and Programming)
loop assertion [correct, standardized]
DEF: An assertion that has to be verified throughout the execution of a loop.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
assertion de boucle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assertion qui doit être vérifiée tout au long de l'exécution d'une boucle.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.