English (Human Behaviour)
reactive assertion [proposal]
OBS: assertion: a statement, judgment, or conclusion given forth without indication of its basis.
OBS: reactive: Secondary to, resulting from, or precipitated by an identifiable happening ... Psychiatric Dictionary page 648.
French (Comportement humain)
affirmation réactionnelle [feminine noun]
CONT: On devra également soupeser l'hypothèse d'affirmations réactionnelles.