English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
assertional operator [correct]
CONT: Incorporation of the assertional operator '!' as an added facet of meaning would amount to inclusion of it as an atom in the set constituting the meaning of the node.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opérateur assertionnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
operador asertivo [correct, masculine noun]