English (Artificial Intelligence)
assertional knowledge [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connaissances assertionnelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; connaissances descriptives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Connaissances exprimant par affirmation ou par négation des faits établis ou des situations constatées dans un domaine d'expertise.