English (Human Behaviour; Management Operations (General))
assertive behavior [correct]
OBS: Behavior by which one stands up for one's position or rights in relation to another person. Maintaining or defending one's position positively and with confidence. Assertive behavior often requires overcoming anxieties and is the subject of assertive training.
French (Comportement humain; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
comportement assertif