English (Personality Development; Human Behaviour)
assertiveness technique
DEF: self-confidence, determination and boldness in asserting opinions. WEBNE 71
French (Développement de la personnalité; Comportement humain)
technique de valorisation de ses convictions personnelles [feminine noun]