English (Target Acquisition)
decide-detect-deliver-assess [correct, officially approved]; D3A [correct, officially approved]; decide, detect, deliver, and assess [correct]; D3A [correct]; D3A
OBS: decide-detect-deliver-assess; D3A: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
décider-détecter-exécuter-évaluer [correct, officially approved]; D2E2 [correct, officially approved]; décider, détecter, exécuter et évaluer [correct]; D2E2 [correct]; D2E2
OBS: décider-détecter-exécuter-évaluer; D2E2 : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.