English (Special-Language Phraseology; Security)
assess threats [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: Decentralized organizations or branches with separate responsibilities, should use common procedures for such activities as classifying and designating information and assessing threats and risks.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Sécurité)
évaluer les menaces [correct]