English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process; Special-Language Phraseology)
assess risks [correct]
CONT: Decentralized organizations or branches with separate responsibilities, should use common procedures for such activities as classifying and designating information and assessing threats and risks.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
évaluer les risques [correct]
CONT: Par un leadership adroit, elles sauront en tirer profit pour évaluer les risques, mettre fin aux différends, peut-être inculquer de nouvelles valeurs et ainsi s'orienter vers de nouvelles avenues stratégiques.