English (Special-Language Phraseology; Loans; Education (General))
assess the financial needs [correct]; assess students’ financial needs [correct]
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
évaluer les besoins financiers [correct]; évaluer les besoins financiers des étudiants [correct]