English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
assess feared harm [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
évaluation du préjudice redouté [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).