English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
evaluate the performance [correct]; assess the performance
CONT: [The Treasury Board Secretariat] assesses departments' performance in relation to government policies ...
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
évaluer le rendement [correct]
CONT: [Le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor] évalue le rendement des ministères par rapport aux politiques gouvernementales [...]