English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
crooked-stem aster [correct]; crookedstem aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster fausse-prenanthe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.