English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
New York aster [correct]; New Belgium American aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteracea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster de New York [correct, masculine noun]; aster de la Nouvelle-Belgique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteracea.