English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
East Indies aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster de l'Himalaya [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.