English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Gaspé aster [correct]; crenate-leaved aster [correct]; Newfoundland aster
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster à feuilles crénelées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.