English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
interior white aster [correct]; inland panicled aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster continental [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.