English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flax-leaved aster [correct]; flax-leaved ankle-aster [correct]; flax-leaved whitetop aster [correct]; flax-leaf ankle-aster [correct]; flaxleaf whitetop [correct]; flaxleaf aster [correct]; savory-leaved aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster à feuilles de linaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.