English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
great northern aster [correct]; Canada aster [correct]; western bog aster [correct]; modest aster [correct]; few-flowered aster [correct]; giant mountain aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster modeste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.