English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western silvery aster [correct]; western silver aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster soyeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.