English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Gulf of St. Lawrence aster [correct]; St. Lawrence aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster du golfe Saint-Laurent [correct, masculine noun]; aster du Saint-Laurent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.