English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white doll’s-daisy [correct, see observation]; aster-like boltonia [correct, see observation]; star boltonia [correct, see observation]; white boltonia; Bolton's aster
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: white doll's-daisy; aster-like boltonia; star boltonia: common names also used to refer to the species Boltonia asteroides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
boltonie faux-aster [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: boltonie faux-aster : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Boltonia asteroides.