English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
willow-leaved aster [correct]; willow aster [correct]; veiny-lined aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster très élevé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.