English (Botany)
eastern silvery aster [correct]
OBS: Aster: Any composite plant of the genus Aster, having rays varying from white or pink to blue around a yellow disk.
French (Botanique)
aster argenté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aster : Plante herbacée vivace. Les fleurs sont réunies en capitule dont le centre est formé de fleurs jaunes tubulées et la périphérie de fleurs blanches violettes, pourpres ligulées.