English (Botany)
acuminate aster [correct]; whorled aster [correct]; mountain aster [correct]
OBS: aster: Any of a large genus (Aster) of plants of the composite family, with purplish, blue, pink, or white daisylike flowers.
French (Botanique)
aster acuminé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: aster : Plante à petites fleurs décoratives en forme d'étoiles.
OBS: Famille des Composacées, plus de 300 espèces, dont au moins 150 pour l'Amérique du Nord.