English (Botany)
small aster [correct]; annual salt-marsh aster [correct]
OBS: Plant of salt marshes, rare in land, Northeastern America.
French (Botanique)
aster subulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante des marais saumâtres, est de l'Amérique du Nord.