English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
glossy-leaved aster [correct]; shining aster [correct]; shiny-leaved aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster robuste [correct, masculine noun]; aster brillant [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.