English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Geyer's aster [correct]; smooth blue aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster de Geyer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.