English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
New England aster [correct, noun]; New England American aster [correct, noun]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster de Nouvelle-Angleterre [correct, feminine noun]; aster de la Nouvelle-Angleterre [correct, feminine noun]; vendangeuse de Nouvelle-Angleterre [correct, feminine noun]; symphyotriche de Nouvelle-Angleterre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.