English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy goldenaster [correct]; hairy false goldenaster [correct]; prairie goldenaster [correct]; hairy goldaster [correct]; hairy false goldaster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chrysopside velue [correct, feminine noun]; chrysopside villeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.