English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white prairie aster [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: white prairie aster: common name also used to refer to the species Symphyotrichum falcatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster changeant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.