English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
calico aster [correct]; one-sided aster [correct]; starved aster [correct]; white woodland aster [correct]; goblet aster [correct]; side-flowering aster [correct]; farewell summer [correct]; side-flower aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: one-sided aster: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster latériflore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: aster latériflore : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).