English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stemless townsendia [correct]; dwarf townsendia [correct]; low townsendia [correct]; stemless Townsend daisy [correct]; low Townsend daisy [correct]; silky Townsend daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
townsendie acaule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.