English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual saltmarsh aster [correct]; Bathurst aster [correct]; eastern annual saltmarsh aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster subulé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.