English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hoary aster [correct]; hoary tansy-aster [correct]; hoary tansyaster [correct]; canescent aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster chenu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.