English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white heath aster [correct, see observation]; heath aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: white heath aster: common name also used to refer to the species Symphyotrichum pilosum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster éricoïde [correct, masculine noun]; aster fausse bruyère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.