English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Tahoka daisy [correct]; tansy-leaved aster [correct]; tansy-aster [correct]; tansy-leaved tansy-aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster à feuilles de tanaisie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.