English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common blue wood aster [correct]; blue wood aster [correct]; heart-leaved aster [correct]; heart-leaf aster [correct]; heart-shaped aster
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster à feuilles cordées [correct, masculine noun]; aster cordifolié [correct, masculine noun]; aster à feuilles en cœur [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.