English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth woodyaster [correct]; smooth woody aster [correct]; smooth-woody aster [correct]; common woody aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Xylorhiza glabriuscula [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Xylorhiza glabriuscula : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.