English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white prairie aster [correct]; creeping white prairie aster [correct]; little grey aster [correct]; western heath aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster en faux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.