English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
late-flowering milk-vetch [correct]; Columbia milk-vetch [correct]; Cooper’s weedy milk-vetch [correct]; late-flowering rattleweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale tardif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.