English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
timber milkvetch [correct]; timber milk-vetch [correct]; weedy milkvetch [correct]; weedy milk-vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale prostré [correct, masculine noun]; astragale pitoyable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.