English (Space Physics; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
astroparticle [correct]; astro-particle [correct]
OBS: Astroparticle physics is an interdisciplinary field that explores the connections between the physics of elementary particles and the large-scale properties of the Universe.
French (Physique spatiale; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
astroparticule [correct, feminine noun]; astro-particule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Particule libre d'origine naturelle présente dans l'espace.
OBS: Les astroparticules - celles qui ont pu être observées comme celles dont certaines théories posent l'existence - proviendraient d'objets célestes plus importants ou se seraient formées lors des premiers instants de l'Univers.