English (Nervous System)
protoplasmic astrocytoma [correct]
DEF: An astrocytoma with few or no cytoplasmic fibrils. The cells are often large, with abundant cytoplasm.
French (Système nerveux)
astrocytome protoplasmique [correct, masculine noun]