English (Cancers and Oncology; Nervous System)
cerebral astrocytoma [correct]
CONT: Cerebral astrocytomas develop in the cerebrum. They can vary from low grade to high grade.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système nerveux)
astrocytome cérébral [correct, masculine noun]