English (Cancers and Oncology; Nervous System)
pilocytic astrocytoma [correct]; juvenile pilocytic astrocytoma [correct]
CONT: Pilocytic astrocytoma (also called "juvenile pilocytic astrocytoma")—These grade I astrocytomas typically stay in the area where they started and do not spread.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système nerveux)
astrocytome pilocytique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les astrocytomes forment un ensemble complexe de tumeurs cérébrales bénignes ou malignes survenant à tout âge. [...] Parmi les tumeurs bénignes les plus fréquentes, on compte les astrocytomes pilocytiques juvéniles [...]