English (Cancers and Oncology; Nervous System)
cerebellar astrocytoma [correct]
CONT: Cerebellar astrocytomas develop in the cerebellum and account for 10% – 20% of childhood central nervous system (CNS) tumours. They occur most commonly during the first 10 years of life.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système nerveux)
astrocytome cérébelleux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’astrocytome cérébelleux se développe dans le cervelet et représente de 10 à 20 % des tumeurs au système nerveux central (SNC) chez l’enfant. Il apparaît le plus souvent au cours des 10 premières années de vie.