English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
astrogeology [correct]; planetary geology; exogeology
DEF: ... a planetary science discipline concerned with the geology of the celestial bodies such as the planets and their moons, asteroids, comets, and meteorites.
OBS: Eugene Shoemaker is credited with inventing the branch of Astrogeology within the U.S. Geological Survey. He made important contributions to the field and the study of impact craters, lunar science, asteroids, and comets.
OBS: astrogeology ... alternatively known as planetary geology or exogeology.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
astrogéologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application des principes et techniques de la géologie à l'étude des corps célestes.