English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
mariner's astrolabe
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Installations et instruments (Astronomie); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
astrolabe de marin [masculine noun]