English (Astronomy)
Danjon astrolabe [correct]
CONT: Among [André-Louis Danjon] notable contributions to astronomy was the design of the impersonal (prismatic) astrolabe now known as the Danjon astrolabe, which led to an improvement in the accuracy of fundamental optical astrometry.
French (Astronomie)
astrolabe Danjon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: A. Danjon [...] a fait un instrument d'observation d'une extraordinaire précision, grâce auquel on peut étudier les variations de latitude et de longitude, et mettre en évidence le mouvement du pôle par rapport à la surface terrestre et au pôle moyen.